Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

opera.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for opera.com below:

 

Add review

opera.com


 

 

opera.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: opera.com

Google Index:
View opera.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View opera.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View opera.com Bing Links
History:
View opera.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  opera.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,943
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  371,083
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  568,526
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $526,052.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  5,986
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  19,450
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $19,062.00
Direct:
45.56%
Referral:
8.38%
Search:
37.82%
Social:
1.70%
Paid:
6.54%

opera.com receives about 182,000 special visitors and 376,740 (2.07 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $956.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $910,675.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank opera.com is ranked number 2,471 in the globe and 0.0364% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Europe and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on opera.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
opera.com
81.30%72.79%1.79
addons.opera.com
11.15%8.05%1.4
blogs.opera.com
3.19%1.80%1.1
sports.opera.com
2.92%11.06%7.6
op-mobile.opera.com
2.31%1.68%1.5
forums.opera.com
1.76%1.69%1.9
help.opera.com
1.17%0.77%1.3
auth.opera.com
0.77%0.87%2.3
dev.opera.com
0.61%0.33%1.1
ftp.opera.com
0.19%0.19%2
geo.opera.com
0.15%0.18%2
apps.opera.com
0.09%0.10%2.3
OTHER
0%0.48%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  627,827
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  36,700
Buffer:
  35
Pins:
  0

opera.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 11.3%11.4%2518
India 10.8%9.8%1584
Angola 6.1%5.1%471
United States 4.9%5.0%8287
Russian Federation 4.8%4.4%2088
Brazil 3.6%3.0%1972
Japan 3.1%3.7%4722
Germany 2.7%2.5%3380
Nigeria 2.2%4.3%544
Iran 2.2%2.2%2130
Pakistan 2.0%1.8%924
France 1.8%1.9%3793
Indonesia 1.8%1.6%1655
Mexico 1.8%1.6%2100
United Kingdom 1.7%1.6%4423
Turkey 1.6%1.5%1829
Venezuela 1.6%1.5%677
Egypt 1.5%1.4%1306
Spain 1.5%1.5%3238
Bangladesh 1.4%1.6%554
Poland 1.3%1.3%2384
Azerbaijan 1.2%1.4%1097
Italy 1.2%1.1%4388
Sudan 1.1%1.1%571
Ethiopia 1.1%1.9%208
Netherlands 1.0%0.9%2127
Argentina 1.0%0.9%2037
South Africa 1.0%1.3%1496
Ukraine 1.0%1.0%1448
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.9%1933
Korea, Republic of 0.9%1.0%4030
Canada 0.7%0.7%5744
Peru 0.6%0.5%1476
Algeria 0.5%0.5%1656
Colombia 0.5%0.5%2069

opera.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
90
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on opera.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
opera.com
81.30%72.79%1.79
addons.opera.com
11.15%8.05%1.4
blogs.opera.com
3.19%1.80%1.1
sports.opera.com
2.92%11.06%7.6
op-mobile.opera.com
2.31%1.68%1.5
forums.opera.com
1.76%1.69%1.9
help.opera.com
1.17%0.77%1.3
auth.opera.com
0.77%0.87%2.3
dev.opera.com
0.61%0.33%1.1
ftp.opera.com
0.19%0.19%2
geo.opera.com
0.15%0.18%2
apps.opera.com
0.09%0.10%2.3
OTHER
0%0.48%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 18,837$216.06
China 42,948$132.71
India 36,921$59.07
Ethiopia 7,158$59.05
Angola 19,214$51.30
Germany 9,419$45.49
Japan 13,939$44.61
Nigeria 16,200$42.44
United Kingdom 6,028$37.55
Russian Federation 16,577$33.65
France 7,158$33.64
South Africa 4,898$21.60
Brazil 11,302$20.00
Canada 2,637$18.49
Netherlands 3,391$17.26
Italy 4,144$14.46
Iran 8,288$9.61
Poland 4,898$8.86
Korea, Republic of 3,767$8.74
Azerbaijan 5,274$8.49
Bangladesh 6,028$8.08
Indonesia 6,028$7.41
Pakistan 6,781$7.19
Saudi Arabia 3,391$6.85
Spain 5,651$6.27
Turkey 5,651$6.16
Mexico 6,028$5.85
Ukraine 3,767$5.16
Egypt 5,274$4.27
Argentina 3,391$4.03
Venezuela 5,651$3.79
Colombia 1,884$2.51
Peru 1,884$2.02
Sudan 4,144$1.70
Algeria 1,884$1.70

www.opera.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-14
Domain Age:
19 years 1 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.NameWeb.biz...
Domain Name: opera.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.NameWeb.biz
Registrar URL: NameWeb.biz
Update Date: 2017-06-12 06:33:37
Creation Date: 2017-06-06 00:00:00.0
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-04-14 00:00:00.0
Registrar: NameWeb BVBA
Registrar IANA ID: 1464
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +32.33***9772
Reseller: bNamed.net )
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http:://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Opera Domains
Registrant Organization: Opera Software AS
Registrant Street: Gjerdrums vei 19
Registrant City: Oslo
Registrant State/Province: Oslo
Registrant Postal Code: 0484
Registrant Country: NO
Registrant Phone: +47.23***2400
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +47.23***2400
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Opera Domains
Admin Organization: Opera Software AS
Admin Street: Gjerdrums vei 19
Admin City: Oslo
Admin State/Province: Oslo
Admin Postal Code: 0484
Admin Country: NO
Admin Phone: +47.23***2400
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +47.23***2400
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Opera Domains
Tech Organization: Opera Software AS
Tech Street: Gjerdrums vei 19
Tech City: Oslo
Tech State/Province: Oslo
Tech Postal Code: 0484
Tech Country: NO
Tech Phone: +47.23***2400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +47.23***2400
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: NIC1.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC2.OPERA.NO
Name Server: NIC3.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC4.OPERA.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/

Whois 1.0


This data is provided for details purposes only. That is: to
asist you in obtaining info about or similar to
domain name registration records. The info is created accessible
"as is", there is no guarantee of accuracy.
By submitting a whois query, you accept that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to either:
1) allow, enable or assist the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination
or another use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior
written consent from us.
or
2) enable high volume, automated electronic processes that stress
or load the whois database system providing you this information

We reserve the right to amend these terms at any time. By
submitting this query, you accept to abide by this policy.

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: OPERA.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5280394_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.NameWeb.biz
Registrar URL: NameWeb.biz
Updated Date: 2017-06-12T10:50:31Z
Creation Date: 1999-04-14T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2020-04-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NameWeb BVBA
Registrar IANA ID: 1464
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +32.34004343
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NIC1.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC2.OPERA.NO
Name Server: NIC3.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC4.OPERA.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-05-19T12:28:22Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to help persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

opera.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

opera.com/
opera.com/
opera.com/
opera.com/mobile/android-os

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

www-static.operacdn.com/static-heap/c3/c398a31308ef9c84e7b7b76aa87740423b9bb0d0/linkfeedback.js
www-static.operacdn.com/static-heap/30/305ba43f6e2***11dcc3a6c564473af33b85c804d/browserinfo.js
www-static.operacdn.com/static-heap/98/98f88227912fc67b44662e8392f3779e4e6ccab5/opera.js
www-static.operacdn.com/static-heap/3d/3d254f1aec48f4b9990a19c04c7355d29c995fd5/promoassets.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

www-static.operacdn.com/extension/opera/design/opera/static/css/latin_latinext-634dce27.css
www-static.operacdn.com/extension/opera/design/opera/static/css/header-footer-85df79df.css
www-static.operacdn.com/extension/opera/design/opera/static/css/opera2-88a9bda0.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 53% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with only the HTML response:

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

google-***ytics.com/gtm/js?id=GTM-5FW7N78&cid=445175911.1526732919&aip=true (15 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-Q5SW (15 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1123357797681867?v=2.8.14&r=stable (20 minutes)
mc.yandex.ru/metrika/tag.js (60 minutes)
scdn.cxense.com/cx.js (60 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 822B (19% reduction).

Compressing www-static.operacdn.com/static-heap/39/39eaf5ce63ac8ba2fb257aeb67b157d896325bf5/opera-touch.png should save 822B (19% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are huge enough for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelysizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fopera.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$132.25
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,967.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$48,271.41
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
43,137
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,294,102
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,744,906

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,391$38.89
China 5,583$17.25
India 10,338$16.54
Germany 2,731$13.19
United Kingdom 964$6.01
Canada 659$4.62
Indonesia 3,496$4.30
France 787$3.70
Netherlands 576$2.93
Poland 1,616$2.93
Italy 705$2.46
Pakistan 2,170$2.30
Russian Federation 995$2.02
Iran 1,326$1.54
Saudi Arabia 712$1.44
Azerbaijan 844$1.36
Japan 418$1.34
Brazil 678$1.20
Spain 1,074$1.19
Ethiopia 143$1.18
Angola 384$1.03
Nigeria 324$0.85
Ukraine 490$0.67
Argentina 475$0.56
Mexico 543$0.53
South Africa 98$0.43
Turkey 396$0.43
Korea, Republic of 151$0.35
Egypt 264$0.21
Peru 188$0.20
Colombia 151$0.20
Bangladesh 121$0.16
Venezuela 170$0.11
Algeria 94$0.08
Sudan 83$0.03

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?