Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

opera.com reviews & stats

Read or submit opera.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for opera.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

opera.com


 

 

opera.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: opera.com

Google Index:
View opera.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View opera.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View opera.com Bing Links
History:
View opera.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  opera.com
Rank:
  3,943
Organic Keywords:
  371,083
Organic Traffic:
  568,526
Organic Cost:
  $526,052.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5,986
Adwords Traffic:
  19,450
Adwords Cost:
  $19,062.00

opera.com receives about 244,500 unique visitors and 496,335 (2.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,221.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $823,569.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank opera.com is ranked number 1,970 in the world and 0.0489% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Oslo, 12, Europe and links to network IP address 82.145.215.49. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on opera.com

opera.com
addons.opera.com
blogs.opera.com
sports.opera.com
apps.opera.com
help.opera.com
dev.opera.com
forums.opera.com
auth.opera.com
op-mobile.opera.com
geo.opera.com
wiki.opera.com
bugs.opera.com
ftp.opera.com
customers.opera.com
route53.opera.com
get.opera.com
tvstore.opera.com
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  613,401
Google +:
  200,662
Linkedin:
  17
Stumbles:
  36,700
Buffer:
  35
Pins:
  0

opera.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 9.8%8.8%1473
China 6.5%5.5%3539
Russian Federation 5.7%4.7%1509
United States 4.9%4.2%7952
Germany 4.5%3.7%1987
France 3.3%2.9%2149
Indonesia 3.0%2.4%962
Angola 2.9%4.8%440
United Kingdom 2.8%2.3%2516
Egypt 2.6%2.4%702
Japan 2.6%3.5%4882
Sudan 2.5%2.1%232
Pakistan 2.2%1.9%742
Brazil 2.1%1.9%2553
Spain 1.8%1.5%2832
Nigeria 1.8%3.5%596
Ukraine 1.7%1.7%743
Mexico 1.6%1.3%2137
Algeria 1.6%1.4%549
Bangladesh 1.5%2.0%442
Poland 1.5%3.2%1677
Turkey 1.5%1.4%1733
Ethiopia 1.3%1.3%170
Italy 1.3%1.3%3780
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.3%1379
Netherlands 1.2%1.6%1299
Azerbaijan 1.2%1.5%837
Libya 0.9%0.8%317
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.9%3530
Venezuela 0.9%0.8%1183
South Africa 0.8%1.5%1469
Iran 0.8%0.7%5189
Syrian Arab Republic 0.7%0.7%298
Turkmenistan 0.7%0.7%300
Morocco 0.6%0.5%975
Argentina 0.6%0.6%2474
Qatar 0.6%0.7%982
Thailand 0.5%0.4%2679
Canada 0.5%0.5%6804
Cuba 0.5%0.5%350

opera.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
GOOD
90/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
70/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
100/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on opera.com

opera.com
addons.opera.com
blogs.opera.com
sports.opera.com
apps.opera.com
help.opera.com
dev.opera.com
forums.opera.com
auth.opera.com
op-mobile.opera.com
geo.opera.com
wiki.opera.com
bugs.opera.com
ftp.opera.com
customers.opera.com
route53.opera.com
get.opera.com
tvstore.opera.com
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 20,846$239.10
Germany 18,364$88.70
China 27,298$84.35
United Kingdom 11,416$71.12
India 43,677$69.88
France 14,394$67.65
Angola 23,824$63.61
Japan 17,372$55.59
Ethiopia 6,452$53.23
Russian Federation 23,328$47.36
Nigeria 17,372$45.51
Netherlands 7,941$40.42
South Africa 7,445$32.83
Poland 15,883$28.75
Italy 6,452$22.52
Canada 2,482$17.40
Brazil 9,430$16.69
Indonesia 11,912$14.65
Bangladesh 9,927$13.30
Saudi Arabia 6,452$13.03
Azerbaijan 7,445$11.99
Ukraine 8,438$11.56
Korea, Republic of 4,467$10.36
Pakistan 9,430$10.00
Egypt 11,912$9.65
Turkmenistan 3,474$9.59
Qatar 3,474$9.21
Spain 7,445$8.26
Turkey 6,949$7.57
Syrian Arab Republic 3,474$6.88
Mexico 6,452$6.26
Algeria 6,949$6.25
Thailand 1,985$4.96
Sudan 10,423$4.27
Iran 3,474$4.03
Cuba 2,482$3.55
Argentina 2,978$3.54
Libya 3,971$3.49
Venezuela 3,971$2.66
Morocco 2,482$1.44

www.opera.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-14
Domain Age:
18 years 5 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: OPERA.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Opera Hostmaster
Registrant Organization: Opera Software AS
Name Server: NIC1.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC3.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC4.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC2.OPERA.NO
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=OPERA.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: OPERA.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NIC1.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC2.OPERA.NO
Name Server: NIC3.OPERA.COM
Name Server: NIC4.OPERA.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-apr-2017
Creation Date: 14-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 14-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 08 Apr 2017 03:57:45 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

 

opera.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/594710630.js
http://www-static.operacdn.com/static-heap/77/77e33ff2ebf27e43bbb25a467bbcc1f76628df87/gtm.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

http://www-static.operacdn.com/extension/opera/design/opera/static/css/header-footer-***ceaf48.css
http://www-static.operacdn.com/extension/opera/design/opera/static/css/opera2-1166b4d9.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects

http://opera.com/
http://www.opera.com/
http://www.opera.com/mobile/mini

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://www.google-***ytics.com/cx/api.js?experiment=jdCfRmudTmy-0USnJ8xPbw
http://www.google-***ytics.com/cx/api.js?experiment=qvpc5qIfRC2EMnbn6bbN5A
https://cdn.optimizely.com/js/594710630.js
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-Q5SW
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js
http://cdn.cxense.com/cx.js
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://www-static.operacdn.com/static-heap/ce/ceb244f99f55134670cdc009a3a2e94148652b3f/opera-mobile-header-image.jpg
http://www-static.operacdn.com/extension/opera/design/opera/static/css/images/download-os-default.png

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="market://detaiā€¦bile-mini-page" class="button"></a>
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$179.20
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,375.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$65,407.34
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
60,578
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,817,331
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
22,110,856

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,752$43.04
Germany 5,326$25.72
India 12,230$19.57
United Kingdom 1,827$11.38
China 3,549$10.97
Poland 5,241$9.49
Indonesia 6,909$8.50
France 1,583$7.44
Netherlands 1,350$6.87
Canada 620$4.35
Italy 1,097$3.83
Pakistan 3,018$3.20
Russian Federation 1,400$2.84
Saudi Arabia 1,355$2.74
Azerbaijan 1,191$1.92
Japan 521$1.67
Spain 1,415$1.57
Turkmenistan 556$1.53
Ukraine 1,097$1.50
Angola 476$1.27
Syrian Arab Republic 556$1.10
Ethiopia 129$1.06
Brazil 566$1.00
Nigeria 347$0.91
South Africa 149$0.66
Iran 556$0.64
Mexico 581$0.56
Qatar 208$0.55
Turkey 486$0.53
Argentina 417$0.50
Egypt 596$0.48
Korea, Republic of 179$0.41
Algeria 347$0.31
Thailand 119$0.30
Bangladesh 199$0.27
Cuba 174$0.25
Sudan 208$0.09
Venezuela 119$0.08
Libya 79$0.07
Morocco 50$0.03

Do you want to know more about our website?